Tornike Rijvadze: Today Georgia is going through the most Important and Historical Way - The Way to Europe
The Head of the Government of Ajara started presenting the annual report to the Supreme Council with the progress achieved on the path of Georgia's European integration.
‘Today, Georgia is going through the most important and historical way - the way to Europe. Georgia is committed to European standards and values. EU integration is the choice not only of the government, but also of the Georgian people, and on this path the country will continue to implement complex reforms with even greater efforts. We have progress in a number of areas. Government efficiency, transparency, reforms in doing business. We continue the reforms that we have undertaken. Despite many difficulties, the country continues to develop and Ajara makes a significant contribution to the progress of our country,- said Tornike Rijvadze.