Tornike Rijvadze took part in the Forum held on the Occasion of International Youth Day
The Head of the Government of Ajara, Tornike Rijvadze, took part in the forum held in connection with the International Youth Day.
Tornike Rijvadze congratulated the young people presented at the forum on the holiday of Didgori and emphasized the role of young people in the country's success.
‘I congratulate our country, every Georgian, on Didgori, the day of the greatest victory. It is symbolic that today the world celebrates International Youth Day. Our goal is to create the most important resource - educated youth in our country. I congratulate the young people on today's day and wish them a great victory’ - Tornike Rijvadze said.
The purpose of the forum, organized by the Youth Agency and the Regional Youth Center, is to support the involvement of young people living in municipalities in public activities, to activate them and to inform them about services for young people.