Tornike Rizhvadze takes part in the Opening of the International Tourist Exhibition - ATM Dubai
Tornike Rijvadze took part in the opening of the international tourist exhibition - ATM Dubai, where representatives of 150 countries will be introduced to the tourist opportunities of Ajara.
International tourist exhibition ATM Dubai is represented by 2,000 participants from 150 countries. Tourism opportunities of Ajara are presented at the largest exhibition in the world by the Department of Tourism of Ajara together with the National Administration of Tourism and tourism companies.
Mariam Kvrivishvili, Deputy Minister of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia, heads of the National Tourism Administration and Ajara Tourism Department, Paata Kalandadze, Ambassador of Georgia to the United Arab Emirates, attended the international exhibition.
The Dubai International Tourism Exhibition is one of the largest exhibitions in the world in terms of business tourism, in which participate representatives of the tourism sector, tourism companies, hotels, airlines, media and government organizations.