Zurab Pataridze meets with Residents of Village Sachino in Kobuleti
Chairman of Ajara AR Government Zurab Pataradze met with residents of village Sachino. Governor of Kobuleti Municipality, head of Roads Department of Ajara, Member of Parliament of Georgia Pati Khalvashi da members of the Supreme Council of Ajara George Manvelidze and Vakhtang Tsuladze attended the meeting.
Heads of the region informed the residents about the implemented and planned projects in Sachino. Department of Roads of Ajara provides arrangement of roads and water supply infrastructure. Long-term project is implemented step by step. Over 2 million Gel will be spent for a water supply system. Up to 1000 subscribers will be involved in the new network. Asphalt will be laid on a1600 meters long road section.
In the framework of the infrastructural events the headwork and central highway were arranged in Sachino and Upper Achkva last year. The internal network has been set up and the customer's re-metering is underway this year. Arrangement of new water supply system will be finished in 2018.
Gas pipeline was also arranged in this village and 175 subscribers were supplied with gas. Government of Ajara togerher with the local government works actively to solve problems connected to gasification and water supply systems. One of the kindergartens need rehabilitation. The Chairman of Ajara AR Government promised the local residents to repair the building. The population expressed satisfaction for meeting with the Chairman of the Government of the Region.