Place of birth: Khulo Municipality
Family status: Spouse and two children
2017 - Florence Regulation School - Regulation of Energy Sector
2015 - Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv. Doctorate - Ph.D "Energy Law" (till today)
2012-2013- City, University of London, Master of Law LLM-International Business Law. Thesis: ,,Project finance: Does it really eliminate agency problems or promote opportunistic behavior? The Case of Eurotunnel”   (Chevening Scholarship of British Foreign Ministry)
2012- Lehigh University, Pennsylvania, US Department of State Scholarship- The Global Village for Future Leaders of Business and Industry; Exclusive Leadership Program
2011- 2014 – Batumi Shota Rustaveli State University - Business Master in International Business
2007-2011 Tbilisi State University - Bachelor of Law.  Participating in mock trial of FDI in 2010, Pepperdine University, California
2006-2007- Paso Robles High School diploma, California, USA. (FLEX Scholarship Program for the Future Leaders of the US Department of State)
Working Experience:
2017 – December 26 - Director of JSC "Georgian Energy Development Fund"
2017- July 24 - 2017- December 15 – Deputy Minister of Energy
2013-2017- Ajaristskali Georgia Ltd. (TATA POWER, CLEAN ENERGY INVEST, IFC  Joint Venture), Legal director (2015-2017), Legal Advisor (2013-2015)